San Diego County  »  9 St Christophers Ln

9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $1,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,128

Lot & Building Information for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Building sqft 2,226
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.087
Units 1
Year built 1990
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

• • Improvements for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118?

9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,226 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,348,323, the tax amount paid for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 is $14,201.

When was 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118 was last sold in 05/25/2018 for $1,185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $1,185,000
04/21/2008 $1,150,000
04/26/1999 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/25/2018
04/21/2008 Deed
08/11/1999 Deed
04/26/1999 Deed
08/31/1995 Deed
03/16/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,202
Current property tax $14,128
Market value $1,348,323

Assessment History for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,348,323 1.0533 $14,202 +2.43%
2024-2025 $1,321,886 1.0489 $13,865 +1.67%
2023-2024 $1,295,967 1.0523 $13,637 +1.99%
2022-2023 $1,270,557 1.0524 $13,371 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,245,645 1.057 $13,166 +1.93%

Permits for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Silver Strand Elementary School 9 Public K-5 324 1.93
SBUSD Virtual Academy 4 Public K-6 131 2.19
Bayside Elementary School 3 Public K-6 410 2.34
Mueller Charter (Robert L.) School 7 Charter K-12 1,606 2.38
Feaster (Mae L.) Charter School 5 Charter K-8 1,121 2.63

Nearest middle schools

National University Virtual High School NR Private 6-12 517 2.23
Feaster (Mae L.) Charter School 5 Charter K-8 1,121 2.63
P A Dahring Academy NR Private K-12 9 2.66
Howard Gardner Community Charter 1 Charter K-8 239 2.68

Nearest high schools

National University Virtual High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.22
P A Dahring Academy NR Private K-12 9 2.66
Diego Springs Academy NR Charter K-12 2 2.69

Neighbors for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado

Here are the neighbors for 9 St Christophers Lane, Coronado.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,091 05/28/2010 $855,000
14 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,136 10/29/1996 $344,000
25 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,091 10/21/2003
15 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,343 03/09/2007
17 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,091 09/28/1990 $370,000
4 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,091 02/16/1999 $430,000
7 Port Royale Rd, Coronado 2,091 05/22/1998 $410,000
9 Port Royale Rd, Coronado 2,343 09/17/1997 $435,000
23 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,667 06/03/2020 $1,325,000
31 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,343 09/20/2013 $880,000
8 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 1,786 07/30/2025 $1,650,000
12 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,343 09/30/1998 $455,000
13 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,091 05/10/1996
21 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 1,786 01/12/2016
27 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,226 06/15/2018 $1,149,000
6 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 2,598 07/12/1999 $459,000
2 St Kitts Way, Coronado 2,464 11/10/2011 $985,000
33 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 1,786 05/15/2020 $1,080,000
6 St Kitts Way, Coronado 2,091 07/10/1990 $372,000
11 St Christophers Ln, Coronado 1,934 05/03/2017 $982,000