San Diego County  »  91932  »  Palm Ave  »  995 Palm Ave

995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,958

Lot & Building Information for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.041
Units 1
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

How many sq. ft. does 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (35) located at 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 has a total of 1,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the year built & the current market value of 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,247.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $800,000
05/11/2015 $400,000
12/31/2013 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/01/2018
05/11/2015 Deed
12/31/2013 Deed
06/15/2007 Deed
11/13/2002 Deed
05/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,958
Market value $910,247

Assessment History for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $910,247 1.2038 $10,958 +6.72%
2024-2025 $892,400 1.1506 $10,268 +0.40%
2023-2024 $874,903 1.1689 $10,227 +24.90%
2022-2023 $700,000 1.1697 $8,188 +1.21%
2021-2022 $700,000 1.15572 $8,090 +1.37%

Permits for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Imperial Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$823,000
6.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$742
14.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Imperial Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Imperial Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,741
Median age 35.1
Average household income $111,313
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,332
Owner occupied units 31.3%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $859,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $850,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 Palm Avenue, Imperial Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map