San Diego County  »  91932  »  Emory St  »  753 Emory St

753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach
Zip code 91932
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

Sale date 03/06/1997
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,901

Lot & Building Information for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

Building sqft 2,450
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.163

Other Property Data for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

• • Improvements for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

How many sq. ft. does 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 has a total of 2,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the market value of 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932?

The current market value is $324,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/1997 $199,000
06/15/1989 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/1997 Deed
06/15/1989 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 753 Emory Street, Imperial Beach, CA 91932. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.