Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Fox Hollow Dr  »  10 Fox Hollow Dr

10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.67-0-332.636

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Sale date 07/28/2005
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $305,369

Lot & Building Information for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Building sqft 20,862
Total sqft 43,160
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 450.483
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

• • Improvements for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 20,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $407.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501?

10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,265,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2005 $8,500,000

Title Documents for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $334,521
Current property tax $305,369
Market value $25,265,900
Assessed value $25,265,900

Assessment History for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,969,000 $22,969,000 13.24 $304,110 +0.35%
2024 $22,300,000 $22,300,000 13.59 $303,057 -14.37%
2023 $23,800,000 $23,800,000 14.87 $353,906 -38.37%
2022 $36,000,000 $36,000,000 15.95 $574,200 -6.34%
2021 $36,000,000 $36,000,000 17.03 $613,080 -10.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 10 Fox Hollow Drive, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Smithfield Valley Rd, Amenia 5,433 04/16/2010
4233 Route 22, Wassaic 07/26/2022 $572,500
59-61 Glen Ave, Dover Plains 3,250 08/31/2021 $215,000
3365 Route 22, Dover Plains 2,289 06/29/2000
4277 Route 22, Amenia 20,000 06/05/2007 $11
4853 Route 44, Amenia 1,392 10/09/2009 $265,000
46 Tinker Town Rd, Dover Plains 1,104 02/07/2023 $1
40 Glen Ave, Dover Plains 1,476 07/07/2023 $1
90 Tinker Town Rd, Dover Plains 1,058
96 Tinker Town Rd, Dover Plains 1,912 12/23/2024 $275,000