Dutchess County  »  12592  »  Sinpatch Rd  »  338 Sinpatch Rd

338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.164-0-654.834

Sales & Tax Overview for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Current property tax $4,133

Lot & Building Information for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Building sqft 1,756
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.126
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592?

338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,756 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $389,800, the tax amount paid for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $5,160.

When was 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 last sold?

338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was last sold in 06/02/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
04/22/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
11/22/1999 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,161
Current property tax $4,133
Market value $389,800
Assessed value $389,800

Assessment History for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,400 $354,400 13.24 $4,692 +0.34%
2024 $344,100 $344,100 13.59 $4,676 +1.45%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 14.87 $4,610 +3.48%
2022 $279,300 $279,300 15.95 $4,455 -6.34%
2021 $279,300 $279,300 17.03 $4,756 +0.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 3.33
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.66
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.70
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.70
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.11

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.66
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.70
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.11
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 6.53
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 6.54

Nearest high schools

The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 4.25
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.66
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 4.94
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.11
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.53