Dutchess County  »  12592  »  Sinpatch Rd  »  198 Sinpatch Rd

198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.164-0-436.853

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Property tax $36,327

Lot & Building Information for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 23.84
Year built 1982
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

When was 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 built?

198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1982.

What is the assessed value of 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,743,700, the tax amount paid for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $36,326.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,327
Market value $2,743,700
Assessed value $2,743,700

Assessment History for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,613,000 $2,613,000 13.24 $34,596 +1.32%
2024 $2,512,500 $2,512,500 13.59 $34,145 -4.04%
2023 $2,392,900 $2,392,900 14.87 $35,582 -4.91%
2022 $2,346,000 $2,346,000 15.95 $37,419 -6.34%
2021 $2,346,000 $2,346,000 17.03 $39,952 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Sinpatch Road, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 3.12
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.65
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.02
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.02
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.04

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.65
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.02
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.04
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 6.10
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 6.47

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 4.65
The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 4.69
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 5.35
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.04
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.47