San Diego County  »  91917  »  Bee Canyon Rd  »  18091 Bee Canyon Rd

18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, CA 91917 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, CA 91917
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura
Zip code 91917
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Sale date 10/16/1995
Sale price $60,000
Property tax $3,074

Lot & Building Information for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Building class Vacant Recreational (80)
Acreage 33.34

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A72)

Other Property Data for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

• • Improvements for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

What is the market value of 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, CA 91917?

The current market value is $260,437.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1995 $60,000
05/27/1988 $1,035,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/27/2015 Deed
05/01/2003 Deed
10/16/1995 Deed
06/11/1991 Deed
05/27/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Access detailed property tax data for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, CA 91917. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,074
Market value $260,437

Assessment History for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $260,437 1.1805 $3,074 +2.08%
2024-2025 $255,331 1.1796 $3,012 +1.59%
2023-2024 $250,325 1.1844 $2,965 +2.52%
2022-2023 $245,417 1.1786 $2,892 +2.15%
2021-2022 $240,605 1.17666 $2,831 -0.49%

Permits for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura

The complete history of permits filed for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18091 Bee Canyon Road, Dulzura to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 8.86
Tecate Christian NR Private 1-6 60 9.03
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 9.33
Jamul Elementary 5 Public K-5 382 9.43
Jamul Intermediate School NR Public 4-5 111 9.52

Nearest middle schools

Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 9.33
Oak Grove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 184 9.43