San Diego County  »  440 Tecate Rd

440 Tecate Road, Tecate, CA 91980 Property Information

440 Tecate Road, Tecate, CA 91980 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

440 Tecate Road, Tecate, CA 91980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 440 Tecate Road, Tecate
Zip code 91980
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Property tax $5,673

Lot & Building Information for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Building class Mining and Extractive (45)
Acreage 3.162 i

Other Property Data for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

• • Improvements for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

What is the market value of 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, CA 91980?

The current market value is $522,260.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/06/2016
07/20/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Access detailed property tax data for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, CA 91980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,673
Market value $522,260

Assessment History for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $522,260 1.0862 $5,673 +2.07%
2024-2025 $512,020 1.0855 $5,558 +1.93%
2023-2024 $501,981 1.0862 $5,453 -1.51%
2022-2023 $492,139 1.1248 $5,536 +2.92%
2021-2022 $482,490 1.11478 $5,379 -0.12%

Permits for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

The complete history of permits filed for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 157
Median age 45
Average household income $0
Family households 100.0%
Occupied housing units 22
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 7
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate

Here are the neighbors for 440 Tecate Road, Tecate.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Thing Rd, Tecate 12/29/1995 $198,000
711 Emery Rd, Tecate 1,984 11/10/2004 $210,000
23811 Tecate Mission Rd, Tecate 09/03/2023