San Diego County  »  27450 Route 94

27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 Property Information

27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27450 Route 94, Potrero
Zip code 91963
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $253,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,085

Lot & Building Information for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Building sqft 2,680
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 38.93
Units 1
Year built 1955
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

• • Improvements for 27450 Route 94, Potrero , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27450 Route 94, Potrero

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963?

27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $468,108, the tax amount paid for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 is $5,084.

When was 27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963 was last sold in 07/11/2013 for $253,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $253,000
11/08/2005 $610,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27450 Route 94, Potrero with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/11/2013 Deed
06/04/2012 Trustees Deed
11/08/2005 Deed
11/08/2005 Affidavit
02/22/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Access detailed property tax data for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, CA 91963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,085
Market value $468,108

Assessment History for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $468,108 1.0862 $5,085 +2.07%
2024-2025 $458,930 1.0855 $4,982 +1.93%
2023-2024 $449,933 1.0862 $4,887 -1.51%
2022-2023 $441,112 1.1248 $4,962 +2.92%
2021-2022 $432,464 1.11478 $4,821 -0.12%

Permits for 27450 Route 94, Potrero

The complete history of permits filed for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27450 Route 94, Potrero, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27450 Route 94, Potrero to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.84
Potrero Elementary School 3 Public K-6 319 3.36
Tecate Christian NR Private 1-6 60 3.51
Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 5.06
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 9.98

Nearest middle schools

Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 2.84
Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 4.84
Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 5.06