San Diego County  »  91906  »  Route 94  »  32064 Route 94

32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32064 Route 94, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Sale date 11/15/2021
Sale price $151,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,741

Lot & Building Information for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Building sqft 1,850
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 10.06
Units 1
Year built 1976
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 32064 Route 94, Campo

• • Improvements for 32064 Route 94, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32064 Route 94, Campo

How many sq. ft. does 32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 has a total of 1,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906?

32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $160,242.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32064 Route 94, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2021 $151,000
10/22/2001 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32064 Route 94, Campo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/15/2021
01/22/2018
01/15/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/29/2011 Quitclaim Deed
10/22/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 32064 Route 94, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,741
Market value $160,242

Assessment History for 32064 Route 94, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32064 Route 94, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $160,242 1.0862 $1,741 +2.07%
2024-2025 $157,100 1.0855 $1,705 +1.93%
2023-2024 $154,020 1.0862 $1,673 -1.47%
2022-2023 $151,000 1.1248 $1,698 +49.33%
2021-2022 $102,000 1.11478 $1,137 -0.08%

Permits for 32064 Route 94, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 32064 Route 94, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32064 Route 94, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32064 Route 94, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 2.10
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 6.60
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 6.69
Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 9.19
Crowley Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 9.43

Nearest middle schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 2.10
Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 2.43