San Diego County  »  91906  »  Las Montanas CT  »  33830 Las Montanas CT

33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Sale date 12/20/2021
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,706

Lot & Building Information for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Building sqft 1,866
Building class Manufactured Home (09)
Acreage 9.14
Units 1
Year built 2016
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

• • Improvements for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906?

33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,297, the tax amount paid for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 is $5,705.

When was 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906 was last sold in 12/20/2021 for $495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2021 $495,000
03/03/2017 $373,000
05/22/2001 $786,991
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/20/2021
03/03/2017
04/28/2016 Deed
05/22/2001 Trustees Deed
01/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,706
Market value $525,297

Assessment History for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $525,297 1.0862 $5,706 +2.07%
2024-2025 $514,998 1.0855 $5,590 +1.93%
2023-2024 $504,900 1.0862 $5,484 -1.50%
2022-2023 $495,000 1.1248 $5,568 +24.89%
2021-2022 $399,928 1.11478 $4,458 -0.13%

Permits for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33830 Las Montanas Court, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campo Elementary School 2 Public K-8 374 4.23
Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 7.82
Mountain Empire Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 8.78
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 8.87

Nearest middle schools

Camp Lockett Middle 4 Public 7-8 114 3.38