San Diego County  »  91934  »  Railroad St  »  1220 Railroad St

1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, CA 91934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba
Alternate address(es) 44421 Calexico Ave
Zip code 91934
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $36,000
Arm's length
Property tax $407

Lot & Building Information for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.208 i

Other Property Data for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

• • Improvements for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

What is the market value of 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, CA 91934?

The current market value is $38,203.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $36,000
08/20/2004 $81,000
11/20/2002 $22,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/28/2022
06/07/2018
08/20/2004 Deed
11/20/2002 Deed
06/23/2000 Deed
04/24/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Access detailed property tax data for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, CA 91934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $407
Market value $38,203

Assessment History for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,203 1.0663 $407 +2.11%
2024-2025 $37,454 1.0651 $399 +2.34%
2023-2024 $36,720 1.0616 $390 +65.18%
2022-2023 $21,443 1.1002 $236 +2.97%
2021-2022 $21,023 1.09019 $229 +0.08%

Permits for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

The complete history of permits filed for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 7.02

Neighbors for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba

Here are the neighbors for 1220 Railroad Street, Jacumba.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1235 Railroad St, Jacumba 1,103 08/07/2017 $105,000
44476 Calexico Ave, Jacumba 1,266 04/29/2025 $435,000
44509 Brawley Ave, Jacumba 1,743 12/06/2023 $420,000