San Diego County  »  91934  »  Old Highway 80  »  44475 Old Highway 80

44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba
Zip code 91934
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Sale date 11/02/2006
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,286

Lot & Building Information for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Building sqft 2,401
Building class Restaurant (35)
Acreage 0.281
Units 1
Year built 1930

Other Property Data for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

• • Improvements for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

How many square feet does 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 have?

This Restaurant (35) located at 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 has a total of 2,401 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934?

44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $401,919.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2006 $300,000
08/19/1998 $150,000
03/11/1993 $44,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/24/2009 Deed
11/02/2006 Deed
09/01/2006 Deed
08/19/1998 Deed
03/11/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Access detailed property tax data for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,286
Market value $401,919

Assessment History for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $401,919 1.0663 $4,286 +2.11%
2024-2025 $394,039 1.0651 $4,197 +2.34%
2023-2024 $386,313 1.0616 $4,101 -1.58%
2022-2023 $378,739 1.1002 $4,167 +2.94%
2021-2022 $371,313 1.09019 $4,048 -0.10%

Permits for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

The complete history of permits filed for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,200
Median age 44.4
Average household income $45,182
Family households 82.9%
Occupied housing units 374
Owner occupied units 29.9%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $360,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Here are the neighbors for 44475 Old Highway 80, Jacumba.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44461 Old Highway 80, Jacumba 3,676 07/30/2021 $329,000