Dutchess County  »  12592  »  Maple Leaf Way  »  3 Maple Leaf Way

3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic
Zip code 12592
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.165-1-174.855

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Current property tax $3,489

Lot & Building Information for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.68
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

• • Improvements for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592?

3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592 is $3,847.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, NY 12592. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,848
Current property tax $3,489
Market value $290,600
Assessed value $290,600

Assessment History for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,200 $264,200 13.24 $3,498 +0.35%
2024 $256,500 $256,500 13.59 $3,486 +4.28%
2023 $224,800 $224,800 14.87 $3,343 +3.50%
2022 $202,500 $202,500 15.95 $3,230 -6.34%
2021 $202,500 $202,500 17.03 $3,449 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Maple Leaf Way, Wassaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.19
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 4.68
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.74
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.84

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.19
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.74
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.99
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 6.36

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 2.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 4.19
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 4.88
The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 5.36
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.74