San Diego County  »  91934  »  Campo St  »  1273 Campo St

1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 Property Information

1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba
Alternate address(es) 44701 Seeley Ave
44705 Seeley Ave
Zip code 91934
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Sale date 06/10/2024
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,133

Lot & Building Information for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.193 i
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

• • Improvements for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934?

1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,600, the tax amount paid for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 is $4,132.

When was 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934 was last sold in 06/10/2024 for $380,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2024 $380,000
08/11/2022 $325,000
02/25/2021 $284,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/10/2024
02/23/2024
08/11/2022
02/25/2021
03/27/2014 Deed
11/18/2013 Deed
02/07/2005 Deed
02/18/2004 Deed
06/04/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Access detailed property tax data for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, CA 91934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,133
Market value $387,600

Assessment History for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $387,600 1.0663 $4,133 +25.99%
2024-2025 $308,000 1.0651 $3,281 +0.33%
2023-2024 $308,000 1.0616 $3,270 +2.60%
2022-2023 $289,680 1.1002 $3,187 +104.06%
2021-2022 $143,256 1.09019 $1,562 -0.08%

Permits for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

The complete history of permits filed for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 7.25

Neighbors for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba

Here are the neighbors for 1273 Campo Street, Jacumba.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44704 Seeley Ave, Jacumba 1,485 10/27/2017 $180,000
1250 Campo St, Jacumba 732 06/02/2017 $145,000
44611 Holtville Ave, Jacumba 899 07/08/1999