San Diego County  »  91934  »  Old Highway 80  »  44722 Old Highway 80

44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba
Zip code 91934
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Sale date 11/23/2009
Sale price $49,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,051

Lot & Building Information for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Building sqft 854
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.089
Units 1
Year built 1926
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

• • Improvements for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934?

44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 was built in 1926 and has a total of 854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,110, the tax amount paid for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 is $3,050.

When was 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 last sold?

44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934 was last sold in 11/17/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2009 $49,000
06/25/2009 $48,875
06/21/2006 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/17/2022
01/31/2014 Deed
11/23/2009 Deed
06/25/2009 Trustees Deed
06/21/2006 Deed
06/20/1996 Deed
06/06/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Access detailed property tax data for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, CA 91934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,051
Market value $286,110

Assessment History for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $286,110 1.0663 $3,051 +2.11%
2024-2025 $280,500 1.0651 $2,988 +2.34%
2023-2024 $275,000 1.0616 $2,919 +399.04%
2022-2023 $53,128 1.1002 $585 +3.02%
2021-2022 $52,087 1.09019 $568 -0.03%

Permits for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

The complete history of permits filed for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clover Flat Elementary 2 Public K-6 187 7.36

Neighbors for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba

Here are the neighbors for 44722 Old Highway 80, Jacumba.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47317 Old Highway 80, Jacumba 08/25/2009 $58,000