6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information
6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego |
| Zip code | 92154 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Otay Mesa |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
| Sale date | 07/09/2019 |
| Sale price | $6,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $83,041 |
Lot & Building Information for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
| Building sqft | 11,450 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 4.79 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
- • Improvements for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 11,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $524.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154?6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,561,873.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/08/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Property Highlights
Contact Broker For Lease Rate
Superior Access To I-905, I-805, I-5, & Sr-125
Ideal Uses: Equipment Rental, Trailer Parking, Contractor Equipment, Storage Yard, Industrial Service Facility, Truck Terminal, Container Yard, Bulk Material Storage
Gated And Secured Yard
32 Dock High Positions
1 Grade Level
Ih-1-1 Zoning
Available Immediately
Strategic Otayn South County San Diego
±11,450 Sf On 4.79 Acres, Minimal Office
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 11,450 | Mark Lewkowitz Kurtis Blanchard Evan McDonald Chris Holder |
Past Sales & Property History for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
Access detailed property tax data for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $83,041 |
| Market value | $6,561,873 |
Assessment History for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $6,561,873 | 1.2655 | $83,041 | +4.45% |
| 2024-2025 | $6,433,209 | 1.2358 | $79,502 | +1.97% |
| 2023-2024 | $6,307,069 | 1.2362 | $77,968 | +4.60% |
| 2022-2023 | $6,183,402 | 1.2055 | $74,541 | -0.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $6,062,160 | 1.23801 | $75,050 | +0.51% |
Permits for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego
The complete history of permits filed for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
San Diego residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 80,445 |
| Median age | 36.5 |
| Average household income | $110,572 |
| Family households | 81.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,019 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $660,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $580,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6930 Cactus Court, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |