San Diego County  »  2650 Cactus Rd

2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 2660 Cactus Rd
2680 Cactus Rd
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Otay Mesa

Sales & Tax Overview for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $12,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,346

Lot & Building Information for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Building sqft 8,460
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 6.84
Units 1

Other Property Data for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 8,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,436.

What is the market value of 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

The current market value is $10,299,960.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $12,150,000
07/12/2022 $9,900,000
04/28/2011 $3,620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/15/2025
07/12/2022
04/28/2011 Deed
05/14/2002 Deed
01/12/2001 Deed
01/12/2001 Deed
12/22/2000 Deed
05/09/2000 Deed
09/04/1998 Deed
02/25/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $130,346
Market value $10,299,960

Assessment History for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,299,960 1.2655 $130,346 +4.45%
2024-2025 $10,098,000 1.2358 $124,791 +1.97%
2023-2024 $9,900,000 1.2362 $122,384 +83.73%
2022-2023 $5,525,516 1.2055 $66,610 -0.68%
2021-2022 $5,417,173 1.23801 $67,065 +0.51%

Permits for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2025
06/02/2025
04/16/2025
04/16/2025
10/20/2023
08/02/2012
Unlock the permit history for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2650 Cactus Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).