Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 343  »  3330 Route 343

3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3330 Route 343, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-227.496

Sales & Tax Overview for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Sale date 04/20/2023
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,133

Lot & Building Information for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Building sqft 5,580
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2010
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

• • Improvements for 3330 Route 343, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3330 Route 343, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 5,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501?

3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $916,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3330 Route 343, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2023 $900,000
08/20/2014 $700,000
04/30/2010 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3330 Route 343, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
08/20/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
04/30/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 3330 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,133
Market value $916,400
Assessed value $916,400

Assessment History for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3330 Route 343, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $872,800 $872,800 13.24 $11,556 +96.06%
2024 $433,700 $433,700 13.59 $5,894 -4.03%
2023 $413,000 $413,000 14.87 $6,141 -3.74%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 15.95 $6,380 -6.34%
2021 $400,000 $400,000 17.03 $6,812 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3330 Route 343, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3330 Route 343, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3330 Route 343, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 3330 Route 343, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Wilson Eaton Rd, Amenia 1,976 05/28/2003 $119,900
3302 Route 343, Amenia 3,625 01/04/2013 $46,000
11 Depot Hill Rd, Amenia 2,063 09/13/2021 $330,000
34 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,616 02/03/2005 $239,500
56 Railroad Ave, Amenia 1,952 11/21/2022 $362,500
47 Mechanic St, Amenia 2,048 07/31/2014 $159,000
38 Railroad Ave, Amenia 2,100 08/06/2018 $236,000
28 Wilson Eaton Rd, Amenia 1,152 04/24/2015 $89,250
15 Depot Hill Rd, Amenia 2,378 06/06/2024 $1
3324 Route 343, Amenia 2,780 04/20/2023 $265,000