Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Ohandley Dr  »  25 Ohandley Dr

25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.167-13-233.270

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Sale date 09/07/2017
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,424

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

• • Improvements for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501?

25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 is $4,014.

When was 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501 was last sold in 09/07/2017 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2017 $215,000
05/09/1997 $36,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2017 - D
09/12/2017 - R
Deed
05/09/1997 - D
05/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,014
Current property tax $2,424
Market value $303,200
Assessed value $303,200

Assessment History for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,600 $275,600 13.24 $3,649 +0.34%
2024 $267,600 $267,600 13.59 $3,637 +1.44%
2023 $241,100 $241,100 14.87 $3,585 +3.49%
2022 $217,200 $217,200 15.95 $3,464 -6.34%
2021 $217,200 $217,200 17.03 $3,699 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ohandley Drive, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.51
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.09
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.19
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.51
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 3.09
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 5.01
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.43

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 0.92
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.51
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 3.09
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.55
The Marvelwood School NR Private 9-12 102 6.58