Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Amenia Union Rd  »  143 Amenia Union Rd

143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.266-0-130.265

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Sale date 11/10/2011
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,714

Lot & Building Information for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Building sqft 4,064
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 106.7
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 4,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,512,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2011 $1,200,000
01/31/1997 $80,000
02/09/1994 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2011 - D
11/17/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
01/31/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/06/1997 - R
Deed
02/09/1994 - D
02/10/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $33,268
Current property tax $19,714
Market value $2,512,700
Assessed value $2,512,700

Assessment History for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,284,300 $2,284,300 13.24 $30,244 +0.35%
2024 $2,217,800 $2,217,800 13.59 $30,140 +1.45%
2023 $1,998,000 $1,998,000 14.87 $29,710 +3.48%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 15.95 $28,710 -15.94%
2021 $2,005,500 $2,005,500 17.03 $34,154 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 143 Amenia Union Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 06/13/2024 $4,548,507
309 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 1,920 08/27/2024
293 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 378 12/18/1996
292 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 4,347 02/27/2019 $10
64 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 4,472 07/19/2021
51 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 1,064
121 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 2,744
161 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 2,286 01/10/2025 $1
111 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 10/05/2002
80 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 3,288 03/09/2000 $700,000
295 Amenia Union Rd, Amenia 07/23/2025 $1