Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Yellow City Rd  »  133 Yellow City Rd

133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-137.672

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,885

Lot & Building Information for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,245
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.5
Year built 1983
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $746,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $520,000
11/12/2004 $465,000
11/03/2000 $467,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
11/12/2004 - D
12/07/2004 - R
Deed
11/03/2000 - D
11/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,885
Market value $746,600
Assessed value $746,600

Assessment History for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,700 $678,700 13.24 $8,986 +0.35%
2024 $658,900 $658,900 13.59 $8,954 +1.45%
2023 $593,600 $593,600 14.87 $8,827 +3.48%
2022 $534,800 $534,800 15.95 $8,530 -6.34%
2021 $534,800 $534,800 17.03 $9,108 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 133 Yellow City Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,056 07/11/2022 $1
307 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 6,916
471 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,232 02/11/2015
32 Troutbeck Cres, Amenia 2,634 08/31/2020 $575,000
453 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,680
2 Woodlands Rd, Amenia 3,420 11/19/2010 $680,000
441 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,088 12/21/2007
486 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 5,824 06/24/2022 $1
419 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 3,538 05/10/2023 $1,350,000
461 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,568 11/03/2022