Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Leedsville Rd  »  441 Leedsville Rd

441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-330.520

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Sale date 12/03/2004
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,433

Lot & Building Information for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 13.42
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

How many square feet does 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $744,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2004 $270,000
08/21/2002 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
Deed
12/03/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed
08/21/2002 - D
09/03/2002 - R
Deed
01/30/1996 - D
02/14/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/13/1995 - D
04/19/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,856
Current property tax $8,433
Market value $744,400
Assessed value $744,400

Assessment History for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,700 $676,700 13.24 $8,960 +0.35%
2024 $657,000 $657,000 13.59 $8,929 +1.44%
2023 $591,900 $591,900 14.87 $8,802 +3.49%
2022 $533,200 $533,200 15.95 $8,505 -6.34%
2021 $533,200 $533,200 17.03 $9,080 +2.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 441 Leedsville Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,056 07/11/2022 $1
307 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 6,916
471 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 2,232 02/11/2015
32 Troutbeck Cres, Amenia 2,634 08/31/2020 $575,000
453 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,680
2 Woodlands Rd, Amenia 3,420 11/19/2010 $680,000
486 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 5,824 06/24/2022 $1
133 Yellow City Rd, Amenia 2,245 07/12/2019 $520,000
419 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 3,538 05/10/2023 $1,350,000
461 Leedsville Rd, Amenia 1,568 11/03/2022