Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Route 343  »  3815 Route 343

3815 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

3815 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3815 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3815 Route 343, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Amenia
Parcel ID 7.267-0-285.867

Sales & Tax Overview for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Sale date 07/09/2012
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,053

Lot & Building Information for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 61.6
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

• • Improvements for 3815 Route 343, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3815 Route 343, Amenia

What is the market value of 3815 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501?

The current market value is $326,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3815 Route 343, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2012 $273,000

Title Documents for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2012 - D
07/19/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 3815 Route 343, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,327
Current property tax $4,053
Market value $326,800
Assessed value $326,800

Assessment History for 3815 Route 343, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3815 Route 343, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,400 $305,400 13.24 $4,043 -0.62%
2024 $299,400 $299,400 13.59 $4,069 -1.29%
2023 $277,200 $277,200 14.87 $4,122 -6.77%
2022 $277,200 $277,200 15.95 $4,421 -6.34%
2021 $277,200 $277,200 17.03 $4,721 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3815 Route 343, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3815 Route 343, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.55
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.75
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.13
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.23
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.55
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.75
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 2.13
Sharon Center School NR Public K-8 97 2.70
Indian Mountain School NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.81

Nearest high schools

Maplebrook School NR Private 42 1.55
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 1.75
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 2.13
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.47