San Diego County  »  1641 Quivira Rd

1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 1677 Quivira Rd
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Mission Bay

Sales & Tax Overview for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Property tax $104,187

Lot & Building Information for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Building sqft 5,989
Building class Store
Acreage 15.38
Units 1

Other Property Data for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

How many square feet does 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109 has a total of 5,989 square feet.

What is the market value of 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109?

The current market value is $8,327,652.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $104,187
Market value $8,327,652

Assessment History for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,327,652 1.2511 $104,187 +3.92%
2024-2025 $8,164,365 1.228 $100,258 +2.24%
2023-2024 $8,004,280 1.2251 $98,060 +2.73%
2022-2023 $7,847,334 1.2164 $95,455 +0.69%
2021-2022 $7,693,466 1.23219 $94,798 +0.19%

Permits for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$907,000
-1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$674
-1.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,456
Median age 33
Average household income $153,640
Family households 33.2%
Occupied housing units 22,218
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,147,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,115,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1641 Quivira Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map