San Diego County  »  91906  »  Sheridan Rd  »  976 Sheridan Rd

976 Sheridan Road, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

976 Sheridan Road, Campo, CA 91906 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

976 Sheridan Road, Campo, CA 91906
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 976 Sheridan Road, Campo
Zip code 91906
County San Diego

Lot & Building Information for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Building class Meeting Hall, Gym (81)
Acreage 9.6
Units 1

Other Property Data for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

• • Improvements for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Access detailed property tax data for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo, CA 91906. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026

Assessment History for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2018-2019 $1,143,355 1.08021 $12,351 +1.17%
2017-2018 $1,120,937 1.0891 $12,208 +2.61%
2016-2017 $1,098,959 1.0826 $11,897 +1.27%
2015-2016 $1,082,453 1.0854 $11,749 +2.05%
2014-2015 $1,061,250 1.0848 $11,512 +0.45%

Permits for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

The complete history of permits filed for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,375
Median age 44
Average household income $88,434
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 1,238
Owner occupied units 77.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $359,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo

Here are the neighbors for 976 Sheridan Road, Campo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price