San Diego County  »  91948  »  Boiling Spgs  »  785 Boiling Spgs

785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, CA 91948 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, CA 91948
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna
Zip code 91948
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Property tax $1,940

Lot & Building Information for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 603.424 i
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S80)

Other Property Data for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

• • Improvements for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

What is the assessed value of 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, CA 91948 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,972, the tax amount paid for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, CA 91948 is $1,940.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/02/1994
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Access detailed property tax data for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, CA 91948. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,940
Market value $181,972

Assessment History for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $181,972 1.0663 $1,940 +2.11%
2024-2025 $178,405 1.0651 $1,900 +2.34%
2023-2024 $174,908 1.0616 $1,857 -1.60%
2022-2023 $171,479 1.1002 $1,887 +2.96%
2021-2022 $168,118 1.09019 $1,833 -0.12%

Permits for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna

The complete history of permits filed for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 Boiling Spgs, Mount Laguna to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

American Heritage School NR Private K-12 0 6.29
JCS - Pine Valley 4 Charter K-12 143 6.90
County Collaborative Charter 3 Charter K-12 75 9.97

Nearest middle schools

American Heritage School NR Private K-12 0 6.29
Pine Valley Middle NR Public 7-8 154 6.83