Dutchess County  »  320 Main St

320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Main Street, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-36-960.849

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Sale date 03/19/2013
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,783

Lot & Building Information for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Building sqft 11,819
Building class Store
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 320 Main Street, Beacon

• • Improvements for 320 Main Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Main Street, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 11,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508?

320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 320 Main Street, Beacon

No photo available
320 Main St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/08/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 0.33 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 11,159 Mark Tergesen
Howard I. Gilbert
John Brod
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
320 Main St
320 Main Street, Beacon
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11159 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Main Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2013 $900,000
09/26/2003 $730,000
06/11/2001 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Main Street, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2013 - D
08/09/2013 - R
Deed
09/26/2003 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
06/11/2001 - D
06/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,783
Market value $1,350,000
Assessed value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Main Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 20.58 $27,783 -3.69%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 22.19 $28,847 -7.58%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 24.01 $31,213 -10.04%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 26.69 $34,697 -5.56%
2021 $1,326,500 $1,300,000 28.26 $36,738 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Main Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Main Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Main Street, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 320 Main Street, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Henry St, Beacon 8,530 05/27/2005 $262,500
37 Henry St, Beacon
106 Catherine St, Beacon 1,807 11/08/2007 $390,370
132 Catherine St, Beacon 972 01/11/2018 $225,000
59 Church St, Beacon 07/18/2011 $135,000
115 Catherine St, Beacon 1,260
8 S Chestnut St, Beacon 7,690 06/24/2025
125 Catherine St, Beacon 2,120 05/26/2011 $298,000
355 Main St, Beacon 3,800 06/11/2019 $300,000
300 Main St, Beacon 03/28/2025 $700,000
347-351 Main St, Beacon 5,367
76 Church St, Beacon 1,296 04/26/2024