Dutchess County  »  324 Main St

324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Main Street, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-36-965.843

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Sale date 09/27/2007
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,725

Lot & Building Information for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Building sqft 6,018
Building class Store
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 125
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 324 Main Street, Beacon

• • Improvements for 324 Main Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Main Street, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 6,018 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508?

324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Main Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2007 $475,000

Title Documents for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2007 - D
09/28/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,725
Market value $1,250,000
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Main Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 20.58 $25,725 -3.39%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 22.19 $26,628 -7.58%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 24.01 $28,812 -7.26%
2022 $1,164,000 $1,164,000 26.69 $31,067 -5.56%
2021 $1,187,800 $1,164,000 28.26 $32,895 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Main Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Main Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 324 Main Street, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 324 Main Street, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Henry St, Beacon
33 Henry St, Beacon 8,530 05/27/2005 $262,500
106 Catherine St, Beacon 1,807 11/08/2007 $390,370
524 Harbor View CT, Beacon 1,188 07/31/2017 $158,033
132 Catherine St, Beacon 972 01/11/2018 $225,000
125 Catherine St, Beacon 2,120 05/26/2011 $298,000
304 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 07/07/1997
355 Main St, Beacon 3,800 06/11/2019 $300,000
76 Church St, Beacon 1,296 04/26/2024
347-351 Main St, Beacon 5,367
21 Henry St, Beacon 2,348 02/21/2020
114 Catherine St, Beacon