361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 361 Main Street, Beacon |
| Zip code | 12508 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beacon |
| Parcel ID | 5.954-36-971.818 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Main Street, Beacon
| Sale date | 03/23/2020 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,464 |
Lot & Building Information for 361 Main Street, Beacon
| Building sqft | 1,260 |
| Building class | Service and Gas Stations (432) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 113 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 113 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Beacon |
Other Property Data for 361 Main Street, Beacon
- • Improvements for 361 Main Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 361 Main Street, Beacon
This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 1,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $714.
What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508?361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 361 Main Street, Beacon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Main Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 361 Main Street, Beacon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 361 Main Street, Beacon
Access detailed property tax data for 361 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,464 |
| Market value | $800,000 |
| Assessed value | $800,000 |
Assessment History for 361 Main Street, Beacon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Main Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 20.58 | $16,464 | -7.26% |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 22.19 | $17,752 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 24.01 | $19,208 | -10.04% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 26.69 | $21,352 | +25.93% |
| 2021 | $612,200 | $600,000 | 28.26 | $16,956 | -1.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 19,566 |
| Median age | 41.2 |
| Average household income | $124,884 |
| Family households | 56.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,468 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.09 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $467,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $401,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Main Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Main Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 361 Main Street, Beacon
Here are the neighbors for 361 Main Street, Beacon.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 326 Hudson Ave, Beacon | 1,188 | 11/09/2009 | |
| 99 Teller Ave, Beacon | 1,644 | 06/05/2025 | |
| 513 Harbor View CT, Beacon | 1,188 | 12/09/2009 | $170,000 |
| 315 Hudson Ave, Beacon | 1,188 | 02/08/1993 | |
| 524 Harbor View CT, Beacon | 1,188 | 07/31/2017 | $158,033 |
| 324 Hudson Ave, Beacon | 1,188 | 05/30/2003 | $192,000 |
| 107 Teller Ave, Beacon | 1,920 | 07/29/2020 | $700,000 |