Dutchess County  »  375-389 Main St

375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375-389 Main Street, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.954-36-996.800

Sales & Tax Overview for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Sale date 09/09/2011
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,754

Lot & Building Information for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Building sqft 15,552
Building class Store
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 165 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 165
Depth 100
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

• • Improvements for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

How many sq. ft. does 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 has a total of 15,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508?

375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2011 $1,175,000
11/03/2008 $1
07/21/2000 $448,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2011 - D
10/05/2011 - R
Deed
11/03/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/29/1998 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,754
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 20.58 $26,754 -3.55%
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 22.19 $27,738 -7.58%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 24.01 $30,013 -17.20%
2022 $1,358,000 $1,358,000 26.69 $36,245 -5.56%
2021 $1,385,700 $1,358,000 28.26 $38,377 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 375-389 Main Street, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
531 Harbor View CT, Beacon 1,188 07/31/2007 $253,000
309 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 08/06/2020
305 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 03/21/2002 $140,000
326 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 11/09/2009
315 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 02/08/1993
513 Harbor View CT, Beacon 1,188 12/09/2009 $170,000
311 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 10/12/2022 $340,500
335 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 10/27/1999 $88,000
107 Teller Ave, Beacon 1,920 07/29/2020 $700,000
324 Hudson Ave, Beacon 1,188 05/30/2003 $192,000