12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Victor Road, Beacon |
| Zip code | 12508 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beacon |
| Parcel ID | 5.954-43-847.655 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
| Sale date | 06/05/1995 |
| Sale price | $128,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,820 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
| Building sqft | 1,588 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Beacon |
Other Property Data for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
- • Improvements for 12 Victor Road, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Victor Road, Beacon
12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $486,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 is $10,005.
When was 12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold?12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 05/16/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Victor Road, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/1995 | $128,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Victor Road, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,006 |
| Current property tax | $9,820 |
| Market value | $486,200 |
| Assessed value | $486,200 |
Assessment History for 12 Victor Road, Beacon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Victor Road, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456,500 | $456,500 | 20.58 | $9,395 | -1.65% |
| 2024 | $430,500 | $430,500 | 22.19 | $9,553 | +1.65% |
| 2023 | $391,400 | $391,400 | 24.01 | $9,398 | +4.36% |
| 2022 | $337,400 | $337,400 | 26.69 | $9,005 | +3.90% |
| 2021 | $313,000 | $306,700 | 28.26 | $8,667 | -1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Victor Road, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Victor Road, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everlasting Covenant Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.28 |
| New Covenant Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 44 | 0.28 |
| Sargent School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 274 | 0.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 0.48 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 1.00 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 1.02 |
| Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.89 |
| Bishop Dunn Memorial | NR | Private | PK-8 | 271 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools