Dutchess County  »  9 Belleford Ln

9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.955-4-629.250

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Property tax $17,999

Lot & Building Information for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Building sqft 3,750
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

• • Improvements for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508?

9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $874,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 is $17,999.

When was 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold?

9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 10/06/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2005 - D
10/26/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/01/2003 - D
02/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,999
Market value $874,600
Assessed value $874,600

Assessment History for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,200 $821,200 20.58 $16,900 -1.65%
2024 $774,400 $774,400 22.19 $17,184 +1.66%
2023 $704,000 $704,000 24.01 $16,903 -4.16%
2022 $660,800 $660,800 26.69 $17,637 +3.89%
2021 $613,000 $600,700 28.26 $16,976 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Belleford Lane, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.87
South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.87
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.08
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.02
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.35
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 1.53
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.69
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.91

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 0.95
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 1.12
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.50