Dutchess County  »  65 Monell Pl

65 Monell Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

65 Monell Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Monell Place, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Monell Place, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 5.955-4-625.288

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Sale date 03/23/2022
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,270

Lot & Building Information for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.23
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

• • Improvements for 65 Monell Place, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Monell Place, Beacon

What is the market value of 65 Monell Place, Beacon, NY 12508?

The current market value is $110,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Monell Place, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2022 $325,000

Title Documents for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Deed
04/02/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed
01/04/2005 - D
02/28/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Monell Place, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,270
Market value $110,300
Assessed value $110,300

Assessment History for 65 Monell Place, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Monell Place, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,000 $105,000 20.58 $2,161 -7.26%
2024 $105,000 $105,000 22.19 $2,330 -2.96%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 24.01 $2,401 -10.04%
2022 $100,000 $100,000 26.69 $2,669 -5.56%
2021 $102,000 $100,000 28.26 $2,826 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Monell Place, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Monell Place, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.94
South Avenue School 5 Public PK, K-5 256 0.94
Everlasting Covenant Christian School NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.15
New Covenant Learning Center NR Private PK, K-4 44 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 1.04
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 1.39
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 1.60
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 1.71
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.95

Nearest high schools

Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 0.96
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 1.18
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.50