San Diego County  »  4833 Bella Pacific Row

4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego
Zip code 92109
County San Diego
Neighborhood Pacific Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Sale date 09/07/2010
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,321

Lot & Building Information for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Building sqft 1,094
Building class Condominium (17)
Acreage 3.123
Units 1
Year built 1987
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family (RM-1-1)

Other Property Data for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109?

4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,334, the tax amount paid for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 is $5,321.

When was 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109 was last sold in 09/07/2010 for $332,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2010 $332,000
07/09/2003 $339,000
12/07/1999 $193,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/07/2010 Deed
03/01/2005 Deed
07/09/2003 Deed
12/07/1999 Deed
07/22/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, CA 92109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,321
Market value $425,334

Assessment History for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $425,334 1.2511 $5,321 +3.92%
2024-2025 $416,996 1.228 $5,121 +2.24%
2023-2024 $408,821 1.2251 $5,008 +2.74%
2022-2023 $400,806 1.2164 $4,875 +0.68%
2021-2022 $392,948 1.23219 $4,842 +0.20%

Permits for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Barnard Elementary School 8 Public K-6 478 0.59
Liberty International Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.72
Sessions Elementary School 7 Public K-5 432 0.73
Toler Elementary School 8 Public K-5 202 0.85
Cadman Elementary School 6 Public K-5 176 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Liberty International Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.72
Global Math Art Science & Technology Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.96
Marston Middle School 6 Public 6-8 594 1.18
Maria Montessori School NR Private PK-8 153 1.25
Whittier K-12 NR Public K-12 65 1.32

Nearest high schools

Mission Bay High School 8 Public 9-12 1,169 0.67
Liberty International Academy NR Private 1-12 7 0.72
Clairemont High School 6 Public 9-12 835 0.97
Whittier K-12 NR Public K-12 65 1.32

Neighbors for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 4833 Bella Pacific Row, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4772 MT Bigelow Dr, San Diego 1,454 03/02/2020 $789,000
3962 Anastasia St, San Diego 1,284 12/29/1999 $236,000
7469 Salizar St, San Diego 1,809 09/15/2008 $350,000
5245 Edgeworth Rd, San Diego 2,552 12/08/1999 $525,000
5373 Camino Playa Norte, San Diego 1,799 05/01/2014 $614,000
4785 Seda Dr, San Diego 1,778 03/24/2005
5237 Guinda CT, San Diego 1,360 07/18/2008 $337,000
3611 MT Aladin Ave, San Diego 1,296 12/14/1999 $229,000
11235 Promesa Dr, San Diego 1,540 12/10/1999 $314,500
7604 Beal St, San Diego 1,050 02/05/2004
10968 Corte Playa Barcelona, San Diego 2,034 12/17/1999 $332,000
6587 Salizar St, San Diego 1,523 03/16/2020 $795,500
7215 Beagle St, San Diego 1,284 08/30/2018 $635,000
5278 Vickie Dr, San Diego 2,643 10/04/2005
4191 Clairemont Dr, San Diego 1,414 12/30/1999 $190,000
4136 Datcho Dr, San Diego 1,059 03/04/2013 $427,500
2399 LA Marque St, San Diego 2,359 05/06/2005 $1,060,000
2051 Chalcedony St, San Diego 975 12/08/1999 $300,000
3992 Anastasia St, San Diego 1,296 01/28/2023
10650 Esmeraldas Dr, San Diego 1,050 06/04/2003