7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Maddox Place, Beacon |
| Zip code | 12508 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beacon |
| Parcel ID | 6.54-2-524.892 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
| Current property tax | $9,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
| Building sqft | 1,136 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Beacon |
Other Property Data for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
- • Improvements for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508 is $10,123.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,123 |
| Current property tax | $9,622 |
| Market value | $491,900 |
| Assessed value | $491,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461,900 | $461,900 | 20.58 | $9,506 | -1.63% |
| 2024 | $435,500 | $435,500 | 22.19 | $9,664 | +1.66% |
| 2023 | $395,900 | $395,900 | 24.01 | $9,506 | +4.35% |
| 2022 | $341,300 | $341,300 | 26.69 | $9,109 | +3.88% |
| 2021 | $316,600 | $310,300 | 28.26 | $8,769 | -1.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maddox Place, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J V Forrestal Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 224 | 0.38 |
| Alpha & Omega School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 22 | 0.48 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 0.48 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 0.82 |
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 1.01 |
| Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.21 |
| St Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.32 |
Nearest high schools