Dutchess County  »  9 Robin Ln

9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Robin Lane, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 6.54-2-532.865

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Sale date 03/08/2013
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,859

Lot & Building Information for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Building sqft 1,652
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

• • Improvements for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508?

9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 is $10,359.

When was 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold?

9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 03/01/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2013 $225,000

Title Documents for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/08/2013 - D
03/15/2013 - R
Deed
08/24/2004 - D
11/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,360
Current property tax $9,859
Market value $503,400
Assessed value $503,400

Assessment History for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,700 $472,700 20.58 $9,728 -1.64%
2024 $445,700 $445,700 22.19 $9,890 +1.66%
2023 $405,200 $405,200 24.01 $9,729 +4.36%
2022 $349,300 $349,300 26.69 $9,323 +3.90%
2021 $324,000 $317,500 28.26 $8,973 -1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Robin Lane, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

J V Forrestal Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 224 0.39
J V Forrestal Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 224 0.39
Alpha & Omega School NR Private PK, K-5 22 0.50
Alpha & Omega School NR Private PK, K-5 22 0.50
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 0.51
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 0.86
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 0.99
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 3.34

Nearest high schools

Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 0.97
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 1.00
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 4.16
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.21