Dutchess County  »  89 Hiddenbrooke Dr

89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon
Zip code 12508
County Dutchess
Municipality Beacon
Parcel ID 6.54-2-609.885

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Sale date 11/21/2007
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 36.65
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

• • Improvements for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

What is the assessed value of 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,400,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508 is $399,252.

When was 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508 was last sold in 11/21/2007 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2007 $250,000

Title Documents for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2007 - D
11/29/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, NY 12508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $399,252
Current property tax $0
Market value $19,400,000
Assessed value $19,400,000

Assessment History for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,400,000 $19,400,000 20.58 $399,252 -7.26%
2024 $19,400,000 $19,400,000 22.19 $430,486 -7.58%
2023 $19,400,000 $19,400,000 24.01 $465,794 -10.04%
2022 $19,400,000 $19,400,000 26.69 $517,786 -5.56%
2021 $19,795,900 $19,400,000 28.26 $548,244 -1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,566
Median age 41.2
Average household income $124,884
Family households 56.0%
Occupied housing units 8,468
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.09
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $401,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon

Here are the neighbors for 89 Hiddenbrooke Drive, Beacon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Mountain Ln, Beacon 1,750 06/16/2005 $420,000
9 Robin Ln, Beacon 1,652 03/01/2025
1 Hiddenbrooke Dr, Beacon 11/21/2007 $2,050,000
31 Mountain Ln, Beacon 3,520 07/14/2023 $965,000
5 Maddox Pl, Beacon 2,052 11/29/2018 $350,000
138 Mountain Ln, Beacon 2,584 09/13/2025
42 Mountain Ln, Beacon 1,156 11/16/2012 $140,000
93 Mountain Ln, Beacon 1,248 06/03/2024 $750,000
111 Mountain Ln, Beacon 2,302 10/21/2016 $385,000
95 Mountain Ln, Beacon 1,250
325 Washington Ave, Beacon