San Diego County  »  111 W Washington Ave

111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $4,985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,839

Lot & Building Information for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Building sqft 14,998
Building class Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37)
Acreage 1.49
Units 1
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

• • Improvements for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Grocery/Drug Store - lg. Chain (37) located at 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 14,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025?

111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,704,919.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $4,985,000

Title Documents for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2005 Deed
06/18/2002 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,839
Market value $2,704,919

Assessment History for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,704,919 1.1401 $30,839 +2.06%
2024-2025 $2,651,882 1.1394 $30,216 +2.31%
2023-2024 $2,599,886 1.136 $29,535 +1.07%
2022-2023 $2,548,909 1.1465 $29,223 +1.65%
2021-2022 $2,498,932 1.15049 $28,750 -0.44%

Permits for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 West Washington Avenue, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).