San Diego County  »  1300 E Valley Pkwy

1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 11/30/2006
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,867

Lot & Building Information for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Car Wash (36)
Acreage 0.72
Units 1
Year built 1974

Other Property Data for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

How many square feet does 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 have?

This Car Wash (36) located at 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027?

1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,093,421.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

No photo available
1300 E Valley Pkwy
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/24/2022
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 0.23 Acre

Available for ground lease, build-to-suit, or lease as-is. • 5,950 SF freestanding retail building. Lot size is .23 acres. • Located on one of Escondido’s main thoroughfares and at the entrance to Walmart Neighborhood Market, Soap Joe’s Car Wash and Aldi. • Other nearby retailers include Carl’s Jr, IHOP, El Pollo Loco, Jack in the Box, Vallarta Supermarket, Office Depot, Big 5 Sporting Goods, Chipotle, Dollar Tree, Planet Fitness, Walmart (department store) and many more! • Traffic Counts: • E Valley Parkway - 26,156 cars per day • N. Ash Street - 20,710 cars per day

View Listing

Brokers

Reg Kobzi
Joel Wilson
Michael Peterson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Retail Listing price not available 5,950 Joel Wilson
Michael Peterson
Reg Kobzi
Lane Robertson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1300 E Valley Pkwy
1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5950 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2006 $2,275,000

Title Documents for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
03/06/2013 Deed
11/30/2006 Deed
11/30/2006 Affidavit
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,867
Market value $2,093,421

Assessment History for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,093,421 1.1401 $23,867 +2.06%
2024-2025 $2,052,374 1.1394 $23,385 +2.31%
2023-2024 $2,012,132 1.136 $22,858 +1.06%
2022-2023 $1,972,679 1.1465 $22,617 +1.65%
2021-2022 $1,934,000 1.15049 $22,250 -0.44%

Permits for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,113
Median age 36.1
Average household income $114,918
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 16,965
Owner occupied units 63.5%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $737,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $574,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1300 East Valley Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)