San Diego County  »  92064  »  Kear Pl  »  12120 Kear Pl

12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12120 Kear Place, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Sale date 02/20/1998
Sale price $492,500
Arm's length
Property tax $39,868

Lot & Building Information for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Building sqft 24,183
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1999

Other Property Data for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

• • Improvements for 12120 Kear Place, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12120 Kear Place, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 24,183 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064?

12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,534,057.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12120 Kear Place, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/1998 $492,500

Title Documents for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/20/1998 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 12120 Kear Place, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,868
Market value $3,534,057

Assessment History for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12120 Kear Place, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,534,057 1.1281 $39,868 +2.69%
2024-2025 $3,464,762 1.1205 $38,823 +2.16%
2023-2024 $3,396,827 1.1187 $38,000 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,330,224 1.1221 $37,368 +1.32%
2021-2022 $3,264,927 1.12962 $36,881 +0.34%

Permits for 12120 Kear Place, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 12120 Kear Place, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
-16.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
-1.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,683
Median age 41.2
Average household income $185,434
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 16,426
Owner occupied units 75.2%
Average number of people per household 2.92
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $992,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12120 Kear Place, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation