San Diego County  »  650 Dennery Rd

650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Dennery Road, San Diego
Alternate address(es) 652 Dennery Rd
654 Dennery Rd
662 Dennery Rd
Zip code 92154
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ocean View Hills

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $12,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $146,570

Lot & Building Information for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Building sqft 25,070
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 3.29
Units 1
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

• • Improvements for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154 has a total of 25,070 square feet and a current price per square foot of $480.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154?

650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,291,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $12,050,000
05/28/2019 $11,600,000
11/23/1993 $368,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/06/2023
05/28/2019
06/29/2015 Deed
07/03/2003 Deed
11/23/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $146,570
Market value $12,291,000

Assessment History for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,291,000 1.1925 $146,570 +3.63%
2024-2025 $12,050,000 1.1737 $141,431 -3.73%
2023-2024 $12,437,542 1.1812 $146,912 +2.95%
2022-2023 $12,193,670 1.1703 $142,703 +2.38%
2021-2022 $11,954,579 1.16594 $139,383 +1.40%

Permits for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2023
04/17/2023
03/13/2023
03/13/2023
03/13/2023
03/13/2023
02/28/2019
01/08/2019
11/10/2016
09/06/2016
Unlock the permit history for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,445
Median age 36.5
Average household income $110,572
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 23,019
Owner occupied units 61.1%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $660,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Dennery Road, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).