San Diego County  »  1808 Aston Ave

1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad
Zip code 92008
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $20,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $197,329

Lot & Building Information for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Building sqft 85,012
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 8.7
Units 1
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 has a total of 85,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008?

1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Aston Views Corporate Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/19/2017
Last updated 04/30/2026
Lot size 8.7 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Mahoney
Justin Halenza
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#130 Creative Office Listing price not available 3,057 Michael Mahoney
Justin Halenza
#135 Creative Office Listing price not available 2,151 Michael Mahoney
Justin Halenza
#140 Creative Office Listing price not available 4,112 Michael Mahoney
Justin Halenza
#170 Creative Office Listing price not available 10,330 Michael Mahoney
Justin Halenza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Aston Views Corporate Center
Aston Views Corporate Center
1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 19650 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $20,000,000
12/21/2004 $20,000,000
06/30/2000 $2,625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/07/2021
01/12/2005 Deed
12/21/2004 Deed
12/21/2004 Deed
12/21/2004 Deed
12/09/2004 Deed
06/30/2000 Deed
03/22/2000 Deed
05/27/1997 Deed
12/13/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $197,329
Market value $18,300,000

Assessment History for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,300,000 1.0783 $197,329 -10.72%
2024-2025 $20,808,000 1.0622 $221,023 +0.49%
2023-2024 $20,400,000 1.0782 $219,953 +1.58%
2022-2023 $20,000,000 1.0827 $216,540 +3.98%
2021-2022 $19,000,000 1.09606 $208,251 -0.35%

Permits for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,955
Median age 41.7
Average household income $150,866
Family households 57.3%
Occupied housing units 11,835
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,316,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,095,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 Aston Avenue, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map