12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway |
| Zip code | 92064 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/04/2010 |
| Sale price | $381,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,469 |
Lot & Building Information for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
| Building sqft | 1,254 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential Single Family (RS) |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $491,785, the tax amount paid for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 is $5,547.
When was 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 03/04/2010 for $381,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
Access detailed property tax data for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,548 |
| Current property tax | $5,469 |
| Market value | $491,785 |
Assessment History for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $491,785 | 1.1281 | $5,548 | +2.69% |
| 2024-2025 | $482,143 | 1.1205 | $5,402 | +2.16% |
| 2023-2024 | $472,690 | 1.1187 | $5,288 | +1.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $463,423 | 1.1221 | $5,200 | +1.32% |
| 2021-2022 | $454,337 | 1.12962 | $5,132 | +0.34% |
Permits for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
The complete history of permits filed for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Poway residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbridge School | NR | Private | K-8 | 70 | 0.28 |
| New Bridge School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 91 | 0.29 |
| The Koonings Center | NR | Private | 4-7 | 12 | 0.30 |
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
| The Growing Place Montessori | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbridge School | NR | Private | K-8 | 70 | 0.28 |
| New Bridge School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 91 | 0.29 |
| The Koonings Center | NR | Private | 4-7 | 12 | 0.30 |
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Meadowbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,030 | 1.24 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lifepointe Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Luigi Di Pace | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.71 |
| Pacific Coast Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,891 | 1.89 |
| Cabrillo Point Academy | NR | Charter | K-12 | 4,283 | 1.89 |
| Abraxas Continuation High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 1.89 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway
Here are the neighbors for 12404 Buckskin Trl, Poway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13115 Ridgedale Dr, Poway | 1,520 | 03/13/2023 | $880,000 |
| 12754 Roca Grande Dr, Poway | 1,564 | 03/14/2016 | $615,000 |
| 13039 Berlin St, Poway | 1,372 | 10/26/2000 | $236,000 |
| 13628 Putney Rd, Poway | 1,823 | 12/13/2000 | $350,000 |
| 12600 Stowe Dr, Poway | 17,344 | 08/31/2016 | |
| 13536 Poway Rd, Poway | 23,184 | 01/28/2004 | |
| 12627 Tustin St, Poway | 1,610 | 08/16/2018 | $675,000 |
| 12907 Conley St, Poway | 1,818 | 09/07/2000 | $260,000 |
| 13234 Ridgedale Dr, Poway | 1,520 | 06/15/2006 | $540,000 |
| 12607 Arabian Way, Poway | 1,248 | 01/07/2023 | |
| 12580 Stowe Dr, Poway | 11,408 | 12/11/2013 | |
| 12520 Kirkham CT, Poway | 90,295 | 08/31/2016 | |
| 12330 Stowe Dr, Poway | 11,537 | 09/29/2004 | $1,619,000 |
| 12446 Buckskin Trl, Poway | 1,200 | 10/10/2014 | $429,000 |
| 13015 Seiler St, Poway | 1,407 | 09/15/2000 | $222,000 |
| 13249 Ridgedale Dr, Poway | 2,096 | 09/14/2000 | $269,000 |
| 13475 Danielson St, Poway | 50,639 | 04/25/2014 | $1,825,000 |
| 13465 Gregg St, Poway | 32,808 | 09/21/2005 | |
| 12568 Kirkham CT, Poway | 40,810 | 08/31/2016 | |
| 13645 Janeen Pl, Poway | 1,987 | 05/08/2008 | $585,000 |