San Diego County  »  92064  »  Fairgate Dr  »  13642 Fairgate Dr

13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Sale date 11/29/2000
Sale price $260,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,349

Lot & Building Information for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)

Other Property Data for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,510, the tax amount paid for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $4,427.

When was 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was last sold in 11/29/2000 for $260,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2000 $260,500
07/14/1993 $182,000
07/31/1991 $186,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/29/2000 Deed
07/14/1993 Deed
07/31/1991 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,428
Current property tax $4,349
Market value $392,510

Assessment History for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,510 1.1281 $4,428 +2.69%
2024-2025 $384,815 1.1205 $4,312 +2.16%
2023-2024 $377,271 1.1187 $4,221 +1.70%
2022-2023 $369,875 1.1221 $4,150 +1.31%
2021-2022 $362,623 1.12962 $4,096 +0.35%

Permits for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.07
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.34
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 0.34
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.55
Childrens Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK-K 21 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.07
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.55
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.07
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 1.08
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.65

Nearest high schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 0.07
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.07
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 1.08
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.65
Lifepointe Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.66

Neighbors for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 13642 Fairgate Drive, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13024 Ashgate Pl, Poway 1,200 08/21/2000 $237,000
12235 Buckskin Trl, Poway 1,222 05/13/2020 $650,000
13000 Tuscarora Dr, Poway 1,342 04/08/2003
13245 Wanesta Dr, Poway 1,300 10/04/2000 $253,000
13305 Tawanka Dr, Poway 1,342 06/03/2008 $405,000
13011 Gate Dr, Poway 1,620 08/15/2018 $675,000
13710 Utopia Rd, Poway 1,345 07/22/2020 $675,000
12730 Elm Park Ln, Poway 09/08/2000 $630,000
13025 Earlgate CT, Poway 1,484 06/17/2025 $1,155,000
13441 Mountainside Dr, Poway 1,487 09/08/2000 $223,000
12205 Buckskin Trl, Poway 1,619 02/18/2011 $370,000
13713 Carriage Rd, Poway 1,118 10/25/2000 $225,000
13424 Mountainside Dr, Poway 907 10/15/2004
13440 Cayuga Dr, Poway 1,342 11/17/2022 $891,500
13319 LA Venta Dr, Poway 1,300 09/03/2004
13316 Arikara Dr, Poway 1,792 03/19/2004 $480,000
13227 Wanesta Dr, Poway 1,291 12/07/2000 $215,000
13419 Starridge St, Poway 1,453 11/17/2000 $283,000
13729 Carriage Rd, Poway 2,201 04/01/2021
13550 Carriage Rd, Poway 1,218 07/06/2018 $560,000