23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso |
| Zip code | 91916 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
| Sale date | 06/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,700,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,217 |
Lot & Building Information for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
| Building sqft | 6,100 |
| Building class | Single Family Residence (11) |
| Acreage | 45.33 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Special Purpose (S92) |
Other Property Data for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
- • Improvements for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 was built in 2005 and has a total of 6,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,769,200, the tax amount paid for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 is $19,217.
When was 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 last sold and what was the last sale price?23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916 was last sold in 06/26/2023 for $1,700,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
Access detailed property tax data for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, CA 91916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,217 |
| Market value | $1,769,200 |
Assessment History for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,769,200 | 1.0862 | $19,217 | +2.07% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,734,510 | 1.0855 | $18,828 | +22.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,419,089 | 1.0862 | $15,414 | -1.50% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,391,265 | 1.1248 | $15,649 | +2.92% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,363,986 | 1.11478 | $15,205 | -0.12% |
Permits for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso
The complete history of permits filed for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23693 Echo Hills Road, Descanso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Descanso Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 200 | 3.05 |
| American Heritage School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 7.18 |
| JCS - Pine Valley | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 143 | 8.08 |
| The Heights Charter | 7 | Charter | K-8 | 265 | 8.48 |
| Alpine Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 9.01 |
Nearest middle schools