Dutchess County  »  12582  »  S Greenhaven Rd  »  399 S Greenhaven Rd

399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.656-2-951.990

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Current property tax $2,641

Lot & Building Information for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Building sqft 1,705
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

• • Improvements for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582?

399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,600, the tax amount paid for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582 is $9,398.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,398
Current property tax $2,641
Market value $464,300
Assessed value $291,600

Assessment History for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,200 $291,600 32.23 $9,398 +42.23%
2024 $429,800 $291,600 22.66 $6,608 -9.43%
2023 $379,400 $291,600 25.02 $7,296 -11.59%
2022 $325,400 $291,600 28.3 $8,252 -5.32%
2021 $303,800 $291,600 29.89 $8,716 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 2.82
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 4.40
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.62
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.69
Kent Elementary School 6 Public K-4 394 5.14

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.62
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.69
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.26
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.52
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 5.74

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.62
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.69
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.26
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.10
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.39

Neighbors for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville

Here are the neighbors for 399 South Greenhaven Road, Stormville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
537 Route 216, Stormville 2,918
31 Leo Ln, Poughquag 2,384 07/31/2009 $410,000
5 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,537 11/20/2024 $740,000
29 Leo Ln, Poughquag 2,196 06/12/2020 $340,000
23 Leo Ln, Poughquag 2,560 09/14/2022 $10
34 Andrews Rd, Lagrangeville 2,036 06/14/2011 $305,000
85 Greenhaven Rd, Poughquag 11/25/2009 $44,950
11 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,541 09/12/2022 $480,000
257 Clapp Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,456 08/01/2000 $155,000
125 Andrews Rd, Lagrangeville 1,816
6 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,512
8 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,300 07/05/2024 $555,000
4 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,261 09/19/2025 $686,500
2 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,306 09/21/2017
177 Andrews Rd, Lagrangeville 2,562 05/31/2018 $439,900
391 S Green Haven Rd, Stormville 1,568 12/08/2023 $300,000
658 Route 216, Poughquag 860 06/07/2024 $190,000
27 Leo Ln, Poughquag 2,576 12/07/2012 $375,000
10 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,120 10/06/2017 $359,000
1 Tower Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,974 05/16/2022 $560,000