658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 658 Route 216, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Beekman |
| Parcel ID | 6.657-0-930.828 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
| Sale date | 06/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 860 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 658 Route 216, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 658 Route 216, Poughquag
658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1930 and has a total of 860 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $185,500, the tax amount paid for 658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $5,978.
When was 658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 last sold and what was the last sale price?658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Route 216, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 | $190,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 658 Route 216, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,979 |
| Market value | $295,400 |
| Assessed value | $185,500 |
Assessment History for 658 Route 216, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Route 216, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277,500 | $185,500 | 32.23 | $5,979 | +42.23% |
| 2024 | $273,400 | $185,500 | 22.66 | $4,203 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $241,400 | $185,500 | 25.02 | $4,641 | -11.59% |
| 2022 | $207,000 | $185,500 | 28.3 | $5,250 | -5.32% |
| 2021 | $193,200 | $185,500 | 29.89 | $5,545 | -0.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Route 216, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Route 216, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 1.24 |
| Gayhead School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 835 | 4.44 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 4.64 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 3-12 | 4 | 5.58 |
| Bethel Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1, 3, 5, 8-12 | 0 | 5.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 4.76 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 5.75 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 5.76 |
Nearest high schools