Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Benton Moore Rd  »  109 Benton Moore Rd

109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality Beekman
Parcel ID 6.658-0-266.283

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 07/17/2000
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,000

Lot & Building Information for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,500, the tax amount paid for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,717.

When was 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 09/16/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2000 $77,000

Title Documents for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2008 - D
09/18/2008 - R
Deed
01/28/2003 - D
01/30/2003 - R
Deed
07/17/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,717
Current property tax $9,000
Market value $480,100
Assessed value $301,500

Assessment History for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $451,000 $301,500 32.23 $9,717 +42.23%
2024 $444,400 $301,500 22.66 $6,832 -9.43%
2023 $392,300 $301,500 25.02 $7,544 -11.59%
2022 $336,500 $301,500 28.3 $8,532 -5.32%
2021 $314,100 $301,500 29.89 $9,012 -0.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 1.57
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 3.61
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 3.63
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.83
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 4.83

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 3.72
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.37
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.17
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.57

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 5.51
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 5.57
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.05
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.34
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 6.81

Neighbors for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 109 Benton Moore Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 827
3 Azalea Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,544 10/14/2005
98 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,177 12/01/1993 $137,000
706 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 958 08/21/2025 $375,000
738 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,248 04/23/2019 $4,000
349 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 17,080
123 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,196 01/19/2017
140 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,430 11/21/2023 $505,000
751 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,104 03/12/1994 $1
723 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,440 09/29/2021 $17,800
122 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,140 07/02/1997 $217,500
671 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,716 05/20/2019 $800
754 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,040 12/31/2020 $347,500
672 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 656 11/03/2022 $10
270 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,672
697 Beekman Rd, Hopewell Junction 876 12/31/2019 $220,000
267 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 11/08/2024 $325,000
288 Sylvan Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 5,330
169 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,828 09/25/2014 $260,000
113 Benton Moore Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,968 09/27/2023 $490,000