San Diego County  »  92106  »  Talbot St  »  3314 Talbot St

3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego
Zip code 92106
County San Diego
Neighborhood Roseville Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Sale date 08/14/2012
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,798

Lot & Building Information for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Building sqft 2,917
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.153
Units 2
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (RS-1-7)

Other Property Data for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

• • Improvements for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106?

3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,109,878, the tax amount paid for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 is $13,885.

When was 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106 was last sold in 08/14/2012 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2012 $780,000
06/27/2006 $970,000
08/30/2000 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/14/2012 Deed
06/27/2006 Deed
08/30/2000 Deed
02/16/1993 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, CA 92106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,886
Current property tax $13,798
Market value $1,109,878

Assessment History for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,109,878 1.2511 $13,886 +3.92%
2024-2025 $1,088,117 1.228 $13,362 +2.24%
2023-2024 $1,066,783 1.2251 $13,069 +2.73%
2022-2023 $1,045,866 1.2164 $12,722 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,025,360 1.23219 $12,634 +0.19%

Permits for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cabrillo Elementary School 7 Public K-4 126 0.23
Sunset View Elementary School 9 Public K-4 381 0.81
Silver Gate Elementary School 9 Public K-4 414 0.83
Dana Middle School 8 Public 5-6 678 0.84
Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.89
Warren-Walker School NR Private PK-8 445 1.23
High Tech Middle Media Arts School 5 Charter 6-8 341 1.38
The Rock Academy NR Private PK-12 364 1.47
High Tech Middle School 3 Charter 6-8 330 1.49

Nearest high schools

Wildwood Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.89
High Tech High International School 7 Charter 9-12 396 1.33
High Tech High Media Arts School 6 Charter 9-12 389 1.37
Point Loma High School 8 Public 9-12 1,714 1.46
The Rock Academy NR Private PK-12 364 1.47

Neighbors for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego

Here are the neighbors for 3314 Talbot Street, San Diego.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3476 Trumbull St, San Diego 1,155 06/24/2011 $615,000
1084 Evergreen St, San Diego 1,870 09/16/2011 $890,000
875 Cordova St, San Diego 2,776 12/05/2000 $780,000
1068 Moana Dr, San Diego 3,080 09/13/2000 $545,000
1651 Rosecrans St, San Diego 6,606 12/15/2000 $1,012,500
3320 Dickens St, San Diego 2,329 08/15/2002
1154 Evergreen St, San Diego 1,795 03/28/2024 $1,910,000
4414 Brindisi St, San Diego 1,956 10/16/2000 $737,500
3460 Talbot St, San Diego 06/01/2016 $435,000
1078 Albion St, San Diego 1,711 03/03/2014 $870,000
3223 Hill St, San Diego 1,569 10/27/2000 $510,000
3311 Dickens St, San Diego 1,833 05/15/2007 $1,075,000
1418 Rosecrans St, San Diego 12,250 09/13/2012 $2,660,000
4431 Monaco St, San Diego 2,388 04/27/2020 $1,950,000
1086 Bangor St, San Diego 3,101 05/31/2012 $1,040,000
1131 Fleetridge Dr, San Diego 2,216 12/08/2000 $617,500
4410 Algeciras St, San Diego 2,181 09/29/2000 $725,000
1068 Santa Barbara St, San Diego 4,355 03/28/2018 $2,450,000
1141 Fleetridge Dr, San Diego 2,587 01/11/2000
3246 Ingelow St, San Diego 1,881 06/27/2014 $755,000